Page 1
Page 2
Page 3
Page 4
Page 5
Page 6
Page 7
Page 8
Page 9
Page 10
Page 11
Page 12
Page 13
Page 14
Page 15
Page 16
Page 17
Page 18
Page 19
Page 20
Page 21
Page 22
Page 23
Page 24
Page 25
Page 26
Page 27
Page 28
Page 29
Page 30
Page 31
Page 32
Page 33
Page 34
Page 35
Page 36
Page 37
Page 38
Page 39
Page 40
Page 41
Page 42
Page 43
Page 44
Page 45
Page 46
Page 47
Page 48
Page 49
Page 50
Page 51
Page 52
Page 53
Page 54
Page 55
Page 56
29 THE CAST in order of appearance First Witch.............................................................................................................. Patty Gallagher Second Witch............................................................................................................Suzanne Sturn Third Witch.................................................................................................................. Mary Cavett Duncan King of Scotland............................................................................................. Kurt Meeker Malcolm his daughter.................................................................................................Sierra Jolene Donalbain his son...........................................................................................Carlos Angel-Barajas Lennox a thane........................................................................................................Kipp Moorman Angus a thane................................................................................................................Josh Saleh Bloody Captain in the Kings army.............................................................................Brian Smolin Ross a thane.......................................................................................................... Patty Gallagher Macbeth Thane of Glamis general of the Kings army......................................... Steve Pickering Banquo a thane general of the Kings army........................................................ Greta Wohlrabe Lady Macbeth wife to Macbeth.............................................................................Melinda Parrett Fleance son of Banquo.................................................................................................Allen Darby Porter...........................................................................................................................Brian Smolin Macduff Thane of Fife......................................................................................... Toby Onwumere Old Man....................................................................................................................... Kurt Meeker First Murderer..............................................................................................................Brian Smolin Second Murderer...................................................................................................Turner Frankosky Gentlewoman attending on Lady Macbeth.............................................................Sarah Traisman Lady Macduff wife to Macduff.................................................................................... Mary Cavett Boy son of Macduff..........................................................................................................Ezra Knox Girl daughter of Macduff...........................................................................................Althea Coffey English Doctor.................................................................................................Carlos Angel-Barajas Scottish Doctor..........................................................................................................Suzanne Sturn Menteith a thane.........................................................................................................Sharon Shao Caithness a thane......................................................................................................Madison Kisst Seyton attending on Macbeth.......................................................................................Darek Riley Siward Earl of Northumberland leader of the English army....................................... Kurt Meeker Young Siward his son....................................................................................................Allen Darby Lords Ladies Soldiers Messengers Apparitions Attendants....................................................Allen Darby Carlos Angel-Barajas Darek Riley Isabel Pask Kurt Meeker Madison Kisst Sarah Traisman Sharon Shao Suzanne Sturn Turner Frankosky Understudies Carlos Angel-Barajas Fleance Y. Siward Seyton Allen Darby Donalbain Angus Lennox English Doctor Turner Frankosky Macduff Madison Kisst Banquo Kipp Moorman Duncan Siward Old Man Isabel Pask Malcolm Darek Riley Macbeth Josh Saleh Blood Captain Porter Sharon Shao Lady Macbeth Lady Macduff Suzanne Sturn Ross Sarah Traisman Witches Caithness Menteith Gentlewoman Scottish Doctor THE CREATIVE TEAM Director.....................................................................................................................Kirsten Brandt Scenic Designer................................................................................................................ Nina Ball Costume Designer..........................................................................................................B. Modern Lighting Designer...................................................................................................Kurt Landisman Sound DesignerComposer.....................................................................................Rodolfo Ortega Stage Manager.........................................................................................................Olivia Murphy Properties Master............................................................................................................ M Erdman Textual Consultant...................................................................................................Michael Warren Dramaturg.................................................................................................................Mara Sherman Voice and Text Coach................................................................................................David Morden Fight Choreographer........................................................................................................Kit Wilder Assistant Stage Manager..................................................................................... Rachel Garlington Assistant Director........................................................................................... Sarah Kate Anderson Costume Design Assistant..............................................................................................Lexa Grace Directing Intern.......................................................................................................... Kieran Beccia Stage Management Interns.................................................................... Victoria Iriberri Kirti Nuthi Dramaturgy Intern.................................................................................................. Stephen Richter Stage Combat Intern................................................................................................ Sara Czarnecki Denotes Member of Actors Equity Association the Union of Professional Actors and Stage Managers in the US. The Director is a member of the STAGE DIRECTORS AND CHOREOGRAPHERS SOCIETY a theatrical labor union. The Designers at this theatre are represented by United Scenic Artists Local 829 of the International Alliance of Theatrical Stage Employees.